Films
   
 
 

 

Archive List of Films Screened at the 2019 Festival

ACF falta Trailer
by Irene Alvarez Coto (Asturias)

AGRILLE
by Gaetano Maria Mastrocinque (Italy)

A Provocation on Wheels
by Shay Erlich and Jenna Roy (Canada)

bacK
by Sarah Jones (Canada)

Bruno Caverna Documentary FORMLESS ARTS/PLAY FIGHT
by NOIR Films (Russia)

Cindy and Micheal Choreography
by Michael Demski and Cindy Salgado (Canada)

COLLAB
by Marisa Hamamoto (US)

Contact Improvisation in Finland
by Tiina Jääskö & Katri Lausjärvi (Finland )

Contact Improvisation
by Tiina Jääskö & Jordi Ramon (Finland)

Contact Improvisation Mazunte @ Mermejita Beach
by Pau Segui and Fran Cesk (Spain)

Contact Improvisation Goa India
by Rohit Perm & Ariane Bernier (India) EMERGING FILMMAKER AWARD

Contact Improvisation Lab Goa
by Rahul Varma, Guru Suraj, Hari Choudhary (India) SILVER AWARD

Contact Improvisation: Zuzanna and Sasha
by Sash Dodo (Thailand)

Contact Improv India Short-Film, Dharamkot 2018
by Psycharitra and Divye Dua (India)

Counter Balance
by Anita Fillmore Kenny, Kris Lenzo, Jamie Fillmore (US)

Contact with Escalator
by Vivek Patel (Canada)

Contact Improvisation in Vallpineda
by Tiina Jääskö & Guy Leon (Finland)

Dancing Outside
by Bryn Bamber (Canada)

Dancing with your Dreams
by Gustavo Neves ( Portugal and Brasil) GOLD AWARD

Dance Contact Improv Costa Rica
by Alejandro Barboza, Camilo Chica and Josh Desanti (Costa Rica)

Diversity & Inclusion in Contact Improvisation
by Taja Will (US)

DOS by Luca Carco Pacell (Argentine)
BRONZE AWARD
and AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

I2M  
by Nuria Bowart and Shira Yaziv (US)

Isabel and Ezra: Dance No. 4
by Andrei Andreev a.k.a andreimoment (US)

Jacob’s Pillow Contact Improvisation
by Sophia Roméu & Hayim Heron (US)

Kitchen Dance in Kitchener
by Vivek Patel (Canada)

Ki2m -Mix
by Leomar Moring (US)

Little Playful Moments
by Shira Yaziv (US)

Liquid Body Practice
by Bruno Caverna (Brazil)

Mareta
- Please Yes: a lullaby by Blas Payri (Spain amd Switzerland)

Mindfulness Meditator
by Kim Simons and Olivia Proudfoo (Canada)

Masculin / Féminin
by Imogene Newland, Sylvain Ka and Faustas Talacka (Scotland)

Mass
by Fu LE (France) AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD

Mix of Films
by Jiemba Sands (US)

(No) Detachment
by Marisa Cecchetti (Italy)

Osaka Panorama Contact
by Charles Billard and Yangjah (Canada, Japan)

Play-Fight Camp 2018/Fangas & I-Fen
by Bruno Caverna

PLAY-FIGHT PRACTICE/DISSECTING FLOW
by Marina Sekacheva (Russia)

POEM
by Olya Gltoka (Canada) AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARDS

Pool Side Play
by Eric Liu (Canada)

Rooftop Contact Improve
by Ari Choudhary, Ariane Bernier and Abhishek Goyal (Canada and India)

Salt Water
by Abe Abraham (US) AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARDS

Somatic-Landscape Encounter One (an embodied documentary)
by Real Eguchi (Canada)

The Gentle Ladies Allie Costello
by The Gentle Ladies (US)

Unedited Tension by Alina Kouvchinova and Pablo Perez (Canada)

Ultimo Turno by Sebastian Sansotera, Andres Montero Bustamante, Iván Varela (Argentina)  

Waves by Danielle Nash (Canada)        

Wild by Leah Trottier, Graeme Leung (Canada) EMERGING FILMMAKER AWARD                                     




































 







   
=